Licensed to St. Louis Univ. High School
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/22/2017 06:43 PM
                            SLUH JV #1 - 3/22/2017                             
                                     SLUH                                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 St. Louis University High  'A'                               9:16.5h  
  2 St. Louis University High  'B'                               9:39.9h  
  3 DeSmet  'A'                                                  9:42.50  
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Clay, Cameron                St. Louis Un                      17.3h  
  2 Nelson, Jonathan             DeSmet                            17.8h  
  3 Sowash, Edward               DeSmet                            18.2h  
  4 Mueller, Austin              DeSmet                            18.7h  
  5 Engel, Nicholas              DeSmet                            19.2h  
  6 Gloriod, Henry               DeSmet                            19.6h  
  7 Oliver, Stephen              DeSmet                            20.4h  
 
Event 3  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Schoenig, Hunter             DeSmet                            11.4h   1 
  2 Rueckert, Michael            St. Louis Un                      11.5h   1 
  3 Shea, Jackson                DeSmet                            11.6h   2 
  4 Player, Kameron              Christian Br                      11.7h   1 
  5 Crawford, Brendan            Chaminade                         11.8h   2 
  6 Fotouhi, John                DeSmet                            11.9h   2 
  7 Mccoy, Tyus                  Christian Br                      12.1h   2 
  8 Lasam, Denzel                DeSmet                            12.1h   3 
  9 Britton, Jacob               DeSmet                            12.3h   4 
  9 Osorio, Manuel               DeSmet                            12.3h   2 
 11 Shannon, Erik                DeSmet                            12.3h   4 
 11 Wilhelm, Peter               St. Louis Un                      12.3h   1 
 13 Willis, Antwine              St. Louis Un                      12.5h   2 
 14 Hackmann, Caleb              DeSmet                            12.6h   2 
 14 Wills, Keshaun               DeSmet                            12.6h   3 
 16 Lotts, Nick                  Christian Br                      12.6h   2 
 17 Bentele, X                   DeSmet                            12.7h   3 
 18 Jansen, Cole                 DeSmet                            12.8h   1 
 19 Martin, Anthony              DeSmet                            13.0h   1 
 20 Wu, Ji (Thomas)              St. Louis Un                      13.0h   4 
 21 Solomon, X                   DeSmet                            13.2h   3 
 22 Banks, Javuan                DeSmet                            13.4h   3 
 23 Saunchegraw, Nicholas        DeSmet                            13.4h   4 
 24 Colvin, John                 St. Louis Un                      13.6h   3 
 25 Devoll, Robert               St. Louis Un                      13.6h   3 
 26 Cox, Benjamin                St. Louis Un                      13.6h   3 
 27 Himich, Victor               St. Louis Un                      13.7h   4 
 28 Sowash, Edward               DeSmet                            14.0h   4 
 29 Dwyer, Samuel                DeSmet                            14.2h   1 
 30 Gianino, Salvatore           DeSmet                            14.5h   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 DeSmet  'A'                                                  1:44.2h  
  2 St. Louis University High  'A'                               1:46.9h  
 
Event 5  Boys 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Callum              Christian Br                    5:03.4h   1 
  2 Madigan, Owen                DeSmet                          5:04.8h   1 
  3 Song, Yunlong                St. Louis Un                    5:12.6h   1 
  4 Rackers, Lucas               St. Louis Un                    5:15.1h   1 
  5 Krieger, Benjamin            St. Louis Un                    5:20.1h   1 
  6 Tajkowski, Declan            St. Louis Un                    5:25.2h   1 
  7 Hackmann, Caleb              DeSmet                          5:26.7h   1 
  8 Donovan, Patrick             Christian Br                    5:31.0h   1 
  9 Gordon, Michael              St. Louis Un                    5:35.0h   2 
 10 Guttmann, Bryce              Christian Br                    5:37.1h   2 
 11 Sommers, John                St. Louis Un                    5:37.9h   2 
 12 Wunderlich, Matthew          DeSmet                          5:42.0h   2 
 13 Dillon, Peter                St. Louis Un                    5:43.1h   2 
 14 Labarge, Peter               St. Louis Un                    6:10.6h   2 
 15 Stauder, Matthew             St. Louis Un                    6:11.6h   2 
 16 Jansen, Cole                 DeSmet                          6:12.6h   2 
 17 Williams, Jacob              DeSmet                          6:12.9h   3 
 18 Friedrichs, Matthew          St. Louis Un                    6:15.6h   3 
 19 May, Branden                 St. Louis Un                    6:28.3h   3 
 20 Alu, Jacob                   DeSmet                          7:24.1h   3 
 
Event 6  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 DeSmet  'A'                                                    49.9h  
  2 DeSmet  'B'                                                    50.7h  
  3 St. Louis University High  'A'                                 51.2h  
 
Event 7  Boys 400 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Spurgeon, Michael            Christian Br                      58.2h  
  2 Hargrove, Ke'shaun           Christian Br                    1:00.6h  
  3 Hackmann, Caleb              DeSmet                          1:02.7h  
  4 Heienickle, Aaron            Christian Br                    1:06.1h  
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Clay, Cameron                St. Louis Un                      46.7h  
  2 Gloriod, Henry               DeSmet                            47.0h  
  3 Mueller, Austin              DeSmet                            50.0h  
  4 Nelson, Jonathan             DeSmet                            50.5h  
  5 Engel, Nicholas              DeSmet                            51.2h  
  6 Sowash, Edward               DeSmet                            51.3h  
 
Event 9  Boys 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Callum              Christian Br                    2:20.1h   1 
  2 Mcniel, Christopher          DeSmet                          2:21.2h   1 
  3 Rackers, Lucas               St. Louis Un                    2:22.3h   1 
  4 Luetkemeyer, Joshua          DeSmet                          2:22.6h   1 
  5 Lay, Antonio                 Christian Br                    2:23.0h   1 
  6 Himich, Gunnar               St. Louis Un                    2:31.8h   1 
  7 Kinsella, Dominic            DeSmet                          2:34.5h   1 
  8 Krieger, Benjamin            St. Louis Un                    2:35.0h   1 
  9 Donovan, Patrick             Christian Br                    2:35.8h   2 
 10 Guttmann, Bryce              Christian Br                    2:38.1h   2 
 11 James, Matthew               DeSmet                          2:38.8h   2 
 12 Sommers, John                St. Louis Un                    2:40.0h   2 
 13 Dillon, Peter                St. Louis Un                    2:44.2h   2 
 14 Friedrichs, Matthew          St. Louis Un                    2:57.4h   2 
 15 Labarge, Peter               St. Louis Un                    2:58.1h   2 
 16 Stauder, Matthew             St. Louis Un                    2:58.7h   2 
 17 May, Branden                 St. Louis Un                    3:08.1h   3 
 
Event 10  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Rueckert, Michael            St. Louis Un                      23.5h   2 
  2 Schoenig, Hunter             DeSmet                            24.0h   1 
  3 Player, Kameron              Christian Br                      24.3h   2 
  4 Crawford, Brendan            Chaminade                         24.5h   1 
  5 Kilgore, Charles             St. Louis Un                      24.7h   1 
  6 Wallace-Hughes, Christia     St. Louis Un                      24.9h   1 
  7 Wilhelm, Peter               St. Louis Un                      25.3h   2 
  8 Lotts, Chance                Christian Br                      25.5h   2 
  9 Willis, Antwine              St. Louis Un                      25.7h   3 
 10 Spurgeon, Michael            Christian Br                      25.7h   3 
 11 Jansen, Cole                 DeSmet                            25.9h   2 
 12 Clay, Cameron                St. Louis Un                      26.0h   3 
 13 Britton, Jacob               DeSmet                            26.1h   1 
 14 Mccoy, Tyus                  Christian Br                      26.2h   2 
 15 Wills, Keshaun               DeSmet                            26.6h   4 
 16 Shannon, Erik                DeSmet                            27.0h   3 
 17 Ebers, Luke                  Christian Br                      27.1h   3 
 18 Banks, Javuan                DeSmet                            27.2h   4 
 19 Martin, Anthony              DeSmet                            27.3h   1 
 20 Devoll, Robert               St. Louis Un                      27.8h   1 
 21 Colvin, John                 St. Louis Un                      28.1h   2 
 22 Himich, Victor               St. Louis Un                      28.4h   3 
 23 Sowash, Edward               DeSmet                            28.4h   2 
 24 Saunchegraw, Nicholas        DeSmet                            28.5h   3 
 25 Dwyer, Samuel                DeSmet                            30.0h   3 
 26 Gianino, Salvatore           DeSmet                            31.1h   1 
 
Event 11  Boys 3200 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Drabelle, Michael            St. Louis Un                   10:54.6h   1 
  2 Buehring, John               St. Louis Un                   11:00.7h   1 
  3 Perry, Charles               St. Louis Un                   11:03.4h   1 
  4 Thomas, John                 St. Louis Un                   11:04.6h   1 
  5 Shannon, Nolan               DeSmet                         11:05.0h   1 
  6 Moffatt, Joseph              DeSmet                         11:05.8h   1 
  7 Voelker, Alexander           DeSmet                         11:20.7h   1 
  8 Poag, Benjamin               St. Louis Un                   11:28.9h   1 
  9 Husmann, Daniel              DeSmet                         11:58.7h   2 
 
Event 12  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 St. Louis University High  'A'                               4:01.4h  
  2 DeSmet  'A'                                                  4:05.1h  
  3 DeSmet  'B'                                                  4:07.7h  
 
Event 13  Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jones, Trevor                St. Louis Un                    5-06.00  
  1 Kilgore, Charles             St. Louis Un                    5-06.00  
  3 Wallace-Hughes, Christia     St. Louis Un                    5-04.00  
  4 Tice, Eric                   St. Louis Un                    4-10.00  
 
Event 14  Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Knight, Daniel               St. Louis Un                   10-00.00  
  2 Zarky, Joseph                St. Louis Un                    9-00.00  
  3 Gerty, Sean                  DeSmet                          8-06.00  
  4 Pitti, Carlo                 St. Louis Un                    8-00.00  
  4 Neumann, Austin              DeSmet                          8-00.00  
  6 Kanady, Tyler                St. Louis Un                    7-00.00  
  6 Pitti, Lucas                 St. Louis Un                    7-00.00  
 -- Marx, John                   St. Louis Un                         NH  
 
Event 15  Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Schoenig, Hunter             DeSmet                         18-08.25  
  2 Clay, Cameron                St. Louis Un                   17-03.75  
  3 Nelson, Jonathan             DeSmet                         17-00.75  
  4 Lasam, Denzel                DeSmet                         16-05.25  
  5 White, Jalen                 St. Louis Un                   15-11.00  
  6 Fotouhi, John                DeSmet                         15-10.00  
  7 Oliver, Stephen              DeSmet                         15-08.00  
  8 Pace, Matthew                St. Louis Un                   14-07.00  
  8 Himich, Gunnar               St. Louis Un                   14-07.00  
 10 Johnson, Hunter              St. Louis Un                   13-08.75  
 10 Tillman jr., James           St. Louis Un                   13-08.75  
 12 Harris, Colton               St. Louis Un                   12-00.00  
 -- Sowash, Edward               DeSmet                               ND  
 
Event 16  Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nelson, Jonathan             DeSmet                         40-08.00  
  2 Sowash, Edward               DeSmet                         34-10.00  
  3 Oliver, Stephen              DeSmet                         34-07.00  
  4 White, Jalen                 St. Louis Un                   34-06.00  
  5 Pace, Matthew                St. Louis Un                   33-00.00  
 -- Johnson, Hunter              St. Louis Un                         ND  
 
Event 17  Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gordon, David                St. Louis Un                     112-00  
  2 Combs, Jacques               DeSmet                            99-06  
  3 Gherardini, Dominick         St. Louis Un                   97-08.50  
  4 Kroll, Jonathan              St. Louis Un                      86-04  
  5 Hayden, Patrick              St. Louis Un                      83-06  
  6 Edwards, William             DeSmet                         83-03.50  
  7 Frailey, Benjamin            St. Louis Un                   81-01.50  
  8 Behr, Charles                St. Louis Un                      78-09  
  9 Mullins, Darion              St. Louis Un                      75-01  
 10 Keeney, Connor               St. Louis Un                      71-09  
 11 Olson, Joshua                DeSmet                         69-08.50  
 12 Lawlor, Matthew              DeSmet                            65-04  
 13 Neumann, Austin              DeSmet                            63-06  
 14 Martinez, Maxwell            DeSmet                            60-04  
 15 Milke, Alexander             DeSmet                            57-08  
 16 Bochantin, Benjamin          DeSmet                            52-07  
 17 Bourbon, Andrew              DeSmet                            51-03  
 18 Ryan, Jack                   DeSmet                            50-03  
 19 Licata, Thomas               DeSmet                            49-00  
 20 Ryan, William                DeSmet                            46-04  
 
Event 18  Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mullins, Darion              St. Louis Un                   42-06.00  
  2 Hayden, Patrick              St. Louis Un                   38-10.00  
  3 Gherardini, Dominick         St. Louis Un                   38-01.00  
  4 Combs, Jacques               DeSmet                         37-11.00  
  5 Kroll, Jonathan              St. Louis Un                   36-10.00  
  6 Edwards, William             DeSmet                         36-04.00  
  7 Behr, Charles                St. Louis Un                   36-00.00  
  8 Gordon, David                St. Louis Un                   33-06.50  
  9 Martinez, Maxwell            DeSmet                         32-11.00  
 10 Lawlor, Matthew              DeSmet                         29-03.00  
 11 Olson, Joshua                DeSmet                         28-05.50  
 12 Bourbon, Andrew              DeSmet                         27-07.00  
 13 Bochantin, Benjamin          DeSmet                         27-00.00  
 14 Keeney, Connor               St. Louis Un                   26-10.00  
 15 Frailey, Benjamin            St. Louis Un                   25-06.00  
 16 Ryan, Jack                   DeSmet                         25-00.50  
 17 Milke, Alexander             DeSmet                         21-07.00  
 18 Licata, Thomas               DeSmet                         20-04.50  
 19 Ryan, William                DeSmet                         18-08.00  
 
Event 19  Boys Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jones, Trevor                St. Louis Un                     112-02  
  2 Bindbeutel, Garrett          Christian Br                     112-01  
  3 Gordon, David                St. Louis Un                     111-03  
  4 Keeney, Connor               St. Louis Un                      71-11