Licensed to St. Louis Univ. High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/5/2017 10:19 AM
                            SLUH JV/C #3 - 5/2/2017                            
                       St. Louis University High School                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Martinez, Maxwell            DeSmet                            12.1h   10   
  2 Hackmann, Caleb              DeSmet                            12.1h    8   
  3 Worley, Connor               St. Louis Un                      12.6h    6   
  4 Biglin, Carter               Christian Br                      13.0h    5   
  5 Cox, Benjamin                St. Louis Un                      13.1h    4   
  6 Colvin, John                 St. Louis Un                      13.5h    3   
  7 Sanchez, Patrick             DeSmet                            14.0h    2   
 
Event 3  Boys 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Buehring, John               St. Louis Un                    5:04.7h   1 
  2 Doran, William               Christian Br                    5:10.9h   1 
  3 Poag, Benjamin               St. Louis Un                    5:13.4h   1 
  4 Connaghan, Gordon            St. Louis Un                    5:14.0h   1 
  5 Staley, Christopher          St. Louis Un                    5:14.6h   1 
  6 Sommers, John                St. Louis Un                    5:20.6h   1 
  7 Tajkowski, Declan            St. Louis Un                    5:27.4h   1 
  8 Joy, Robert                  St. Louis Un                    5:28.4h   1 
  9 Himich, Gunnar               St. Louis Un                    5:30.2h   2 
 10 Pacey, ?                     Christian Br                    5:43.6h   2 
 11 Labarge, Peter               St. Louis Un                    5:47.0h   2 
 12 May, Branden                 St. Louis Un                    6:06.3h   2 
 13 Houston, Jack                Christian Br                    6:09.8h   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Roettger, Michael            Christian Br                    1:00.9h  
  2 Wilson, Milo                 St. Louis Un                    1:04.6h  
 
Event 6  Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Guttmann, Bryce              Christian Br                    2:35.7h  
  2 Heienickle, Aaron            Christian Br                    2:36.2h  
  3 Caso, Thomas                 Christian Br                    2:36.3h  
  4 Friedrichs, Matthew          St. Louis Un                    2:38.8h  
  5 Criscione, Mason             Christian Br                    2:42.1h  
  6 Rooney, Daniel               Christian Br                    3:15.9h  
 
Event 7  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ebers, Luke                  Christian Br                      26.1h   1 
  2 Martinez, Maxwell            DeSmet                            26.4h   1 
  3 Hackmann, Caleb              DeSmet                            26.5h   1 
  4 Worley, Connor               St. Louis Un                      26.6h   1 
  5 Kandlbinder, Bradley         St. Louis Un                      26.6h   1 
  6 Saunchegraw, Nicholas        DeSmet                            27.8h   2 
  7 Michalak, Harrison           Christian Br                      28.2h   1 
  8 Biglin, Carter               Christian Br                      28.2h   1 
  9 Colvin, John                 St. Louis Un                      28.5h   2 
 10 Smith, Justin                Christian Br                      28.9h   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kelly, William               St. Louis Un                   10:32.9h  
  2 Leeker, Thomas               St. Louis Un                   10:48.6h  
  3 Northcott, Matthew           St. Louis Un                   11:14.6h  
  4 Koesterer, Justin            St. Louis Un                   11:38.2h  
  5 Stauder, Matthew             St. Louis Un                   13:00.3h  
 
Event 10  Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Knight, Daniel               St. Louis Un                   11-00.00  
  2 Elieff, Jacob                St. Louis Un                   10-00.00  
  3 Pitti, Carlo                 St. Louis Un                    9-06.00  
  3 Kanady, Tyler                St. Louis Un                    9-06.00  
  5 Pitti, Lucas                 St. Louis Un                    9-00.00  
  6 Zarky, Joseph                St. Louis Un                    8-06.00  
  7 McEnery, Kyle                St. Louis Un                    8-00.00  
  8 Marx, John                   St. Louis Un                    7-06.00  
  8 Reilly, Thomas               St. Louis Un                    7-06.00  
 
Event 11  Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kilgore, Charles             St. Louis Un                   17-07.00  
  2 Smith, Justin                Christian Br                   16-02.00  
  3 Jones, Trevor                St. Louis Un                   16-00.00  
  4 Himich, Gunnar               St. Louis Un                   15-09.00  
  5 Pace, Matthew                St. Louis Un                   15-05.00  
  5 Cox, Benjamin                St. Louis Un                   15-05.00  
  7 Akpan, Emmanuel              St. Louis Un                   14-05.00  
 
Event 12  Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Solomon, Adam                DeSmet                         36-10.50  
  2 Pace, Matthew                St. Louis Un                   34-07.50  
  3 Oliver, Stephen              DeSmet                         34-03.50  
  4 Martinez, Mitchell           DeSmet                         32-04.50  
  5 Akpan, Emmanuel              St. Louis Un                   32-02.50  
  6 Cox, Benjamin                St. Louis Un                   29-01.00  
 
Event 13  Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gherardini, Dominick         St. Louis Un                     115-06  
  2 Pluff, Andrew                St. Louis Un                      98-01  
  3 Martinez, Mitchell           DeSmet                            61-10  
  4 Milke, Alexander             DeSmet                            61-03  
 
Event 14  Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kroll, Jonathan              St. Louis Un                   38-07.00  
  2 Hayden, Patrick              St. Louis Un                   35-07.50  
  3 Behr, Charles                St. Louis Un                   35-02.00  
  4 Kandlbinder, Bradley         St. Louis Un                   34-02.00  
  5 Martinez, Mitchell           DeSmet                         33-00.00  
  6 Milke, Alexander             DeSmet                         26-10.00  
 
Event 15  Boys Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jones, Trevor                St. Louis Un                     123-10  
  2 Pluff, Andrew                St. Louis Un                     122-10  
  3 Gordon, David                St. Louis Un                     115-10  
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) DeSmet                      20        2) St. Louis University High  13   
    3) Christian Brothers College   5